English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
import duty [correct]; customs import duty [correct]; import fee [correct]
CONT: Revenue from customs import duties consist mainly of ad valorem taxes on the importation of goods levied under the Customs Tariff Act.
OBS: import duties: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
droit à l'importation [correct, masculine noun]; droit d'importation [correct, masculine noun]; droit de douane à l'importation [correct, masculine noun]; droit d'entrée [masculine noun]
CONT: Les recettes provenant des droits de douane à l'importation comprennent surtout des taxes ad valorem perçues à l'importation de produits en vertu du Tarif des douanes.
OBS: droits d’importation : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
derecho de importación [correct, masculine noun]; derecho de entrada [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; derecho de internación [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]
OBS: derechos de importación: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).