English (Pricing (Air Transport); Pricing (Rail Transport))
child fare
DEF: A fare applicable to passengers 2-11 years of age.
CONT: ... the code "YH CH" indicates that the passenger is entitled to travel at the "Child" fare during the high season in the Tourist Coach International economy section of jet aircraft.
French (Tarification (Transport aérien); Tarification (Transport par rail))
tarif-enfant [masculine noun]; tarif enfant [masculine noun]
DEF: Tarif applicable aux voyageurs de 2 à 11 ans.
CONT: tarifs-enfants des voyages en avion. Si vous voyagez en avion avec votre enfant, n’ oubliez pas qu'il a droit à un billet spécial tarif réduit.