English (Marketing; Pricing (Rail Transport))
half fare [correct]
DEF: A fare discounted by 50 % (applicable to a child 2 to 11 years of age).
French (Commercialisation; Tarification (Transport par rail))
demi-tarif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tarif réduit de moitié(dans le cas d’un enfant de 2 à 11 ans).
OBS: Pluriel : des demi-tarifs