English (Shipping and Delivery)
terminal privileges or services
OBS: ... shipments transported under this tariff will be entitled to such allowances and privileges ... for property while in their possession and lawfully in effect and on file with the Canadian Transport Commission, Railway Transport Committee, providing for terminal and transit privileges or services, including: Car rental, Demurrage, Heater Service, Loading, Stop off, Unloading.
French (Expédition et livraison)
convention tarifaire-modification gare destinataire [feminine noun]
OBS: Tarif spécial accordé à un expéditeur qui décide de changer la destination d’un envoi, lorsque celui-ci est déjà à la gare destinataire. Ce changement entraîne une nouvelle feuille de route.