English (Holidaying)
additional week [correct]
CONT: For a vacation of more than one week, please ensure that the rates for the additional week(s) correspond to the date on which each additional week commences ...
OBS: See the pink pages in CLUME-E, 1985.
French (Villégiature)
semaine supplémentaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période de calcul équivalente à sept nuitées ou sept journées, s’ajoutant à un forfait initial de séjour, de voyage, d’activité de loisirs ou de sports et pouvant donner lieu à un tarif forfaitaire.