English (Telephone Services; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
local mileage charge [correct]
CONT: [The Company] filed an application for approval of revisions to general tariff section 2.6, "local mileage charges," increasing the current rates for local switched trunks and including a new local mileage charge for non-switched trunks.
French (Services téléphoniques; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
frais de distance locale [correct, masculine noun, plural]; tarif de distance locale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [La Compagnie] a déposé une demande en vue de faire approuver des révisions à la section 2. 6, «frais de distance locale», du tarif général, visant à augmenter le tarif de distance locale pour un circuit commuté et à inclure un nouveau tarif de distance locale pour un circuit non commuté.