English (Insurance)
Provincial Medical Tariff
OBS: The term "Provincial Medical Tariff" (...) means the particular schedule of fees adopted by the Provincial Medical Association of the Province in which the Insured Individual resides and upon which payments under the Provincial Medicare Act are based at the time that medical treatment is rendered to the Insured Individual.
French (Assurances)
Tarif médical provincial
OBS: L'expression "Tarif médical provincial",(...) signifie le barème particulier de frais agréés par l'Association médicale provinciale de la province où la personne assurée réside, dont les paiements sont basés sur la Loi provinciale d’Assurance-maladie au moment où le traitement médical est prodigué à la personne assurée.