English (Air Freight)
constructed rate [correct, officially approved]; IATA rate
DEF: A rate, other than a specified rate. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: A unit ... was established for ticketing and publishing purposes, known as ... the Rate Construction Unit (RCU) for freight purposes.
OBS: constructed rate: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Fret aérien)
tarif construit [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tarif de fret construit [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Tarif établi conformément aux règles de construction tarifaire de l’IATA.
OBS: tarif construit; tarif de fret construit : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Carga aérea)
tarifa construida [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; tarifa construida carga [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tarifa construida; tarifa construida carga: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).