English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Public Service)
height allowance [correct, officially approved]; height pay [correct]
DEF: Time and one-quarter paid to persons in the Ship Repair group while working above ground.
OBS: height allowance: term and definition officially approved by Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Fonction publique)
prime de hauteur [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Rémunération à tarif et quart versée aux employés du Groupe de la réparation de navires qui sont tenus de travailler en hauteur.
OBS: prime de hauteur : terme et définition uniformisés par le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.