English (Law of Contracts (common law); Regulations (Water Transport))
steamship freight contract [correct]
DEF: An agreement between shipper and steamship line for space and rates in connection with future sailings.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Réglementation (Transport par eau))
contrat de fret maritime [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accord entre expéditeur et ligne maritime relatif à la place réservée et au tarif d’expédition ayant trait à des départs ultérieurs de navires.