English (Market Prices; Transport of Goods)
paper rate [correct]
DEF: A published rate between points where there may be no movement of commodity.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Transport de marchandises)
taux sur papier [masculine noun]
DEF: Tarif publié entre des points où il peut n’ y avoir aucun mouvement de la marchandise.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Transporte de mercancías)
tarifa mínima oficial [feminine noun]