English (Modes of Transport (Tourism); Pricing (Air Transport))
excursion fare [correct]
DEF: Round trip fare at reduced price. Excursions have limitation, as to days of departure, time of day, and length of stay.
DEF: A round-trip fare that is usually offered by a carrier to create a price incentive for travel on certain routes at a certain time of the day, week or year. Requirements may include advance purchase, minimum/maximum length of stay, and stopover limitations.
French (Moyens de transport (Tourisme); Tarification (Transport aérien))
tarif excursion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tarif aller-retour habituellement offert par le transporteur pour promouvoir les voyages sur certaines lignes à un moment précis de la journée, de la semaine ou de l'année. Les conditions d’application peuvent comprendre : l'achat du billet à l'avance, un séjour minimal/maximal et des restrictions sur les arrêts.
Spanish (Medios de transporte (Turismo); Tarificación (Transporte aéreo))
tarifa de excursión [correct, feminine noun]