English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Insurance)
short rate premium
OBS: This policy may be cancelled at any time at the request of the insured and the company shall, upon surrender of the policy, refund the excess of paid premium above the short rate premium for the time the policy has been in force, calculated in accordance with the Short Rate Premium Table, subject to the retention of the minimum premium, if any.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Assurances)
prime à courte échéance
OBS: La présente police peut toujours être résiliée à la demande de l'Assuré et l'Assureur, sur remise de la police, doit rembourser la partie de la prime acquittée qui excède la prime à courte échéance exigible pour la période durant laquelle la police a été en vigueur et calculée d’après le tarif à courte échéance, mais en retenant, s’il y a lieu, la prime minimum.