English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Transport of Goods)
truckload [correct, standardized]; TL [correct, standardized]
DEF: The minimum amount of freight required to qualify for a truckload rate.
OBS: truckload and TL : standardized by the CGSB.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Transport de marchandises)
envoi en camion complet [masculine noun, standardized]; ECC [standardized]
DEF: Minimum requis de marchandises pour appliquer un tarif par camion.
OBS: envoi en camion complet et ECC : normalisés par l’ONGC.