English (Pricing (Air Transport))
fare basis
OBS: The codes which must be inserted in the "Fare Basis" box of a ticket identify the class of service and fare level to which the passenger is entitled.
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
tarif [masculine noun]
OBS: Les codes à faire figurer dans la case «tarif» [...] du billet indiquent la classe de service et le niveau tarifaire auxquels le passager a droit.