English (Air Terminals; Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
interline passenger [correct]
DEF: A passenger using a through fare for a journey involving two or more separate flights and two or more carriers.
French (Aérogares; Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
passager interligne [correct, masculine noun]; passager en interligne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Passager qui acquitte un tarif de parcours direct pour un voyage qui comporte deux ou plusieurs vols distincts, sur deux ou plusieurs compagnies.