English (Pneumatic Transporting Systems; Crop Storage Facilities)
nozzle [correct, standardized]; suction nozzle [correct, standardized]
DEF: A fitting applied to the intake end of a pneumatic conveyor tube to permit suction of material into the air stream.
OBS: nozzle: term standardized by the United States of America Standards (USAS); suction nozzle: term standardized by ISO.
French (Manutention pneumatique; Entreposage des récoltes)
suceuse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Embouchure se trouvant à l'extrémité aspirante d’un circuit de manutention pneumatique, et que l'on maintient en contact avec le tas de produits à enlever.
OBS: suceuse : terme normalisé par l’AFNOR et par l’ISO.
Spanish (Manutención neumática; Almacenamiento de las cosechas)
boca de aspiración [feminine noun]