English (Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications)
transmission acknowledgement subfield [correct, officially approved]; TAS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: transmission acknowledgement subfield; TAS: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Télécommunications)
sous-champ accusé de réception de transmission [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; TAS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sous-champ accusé de réception de transmission; TAS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Telecomunicaciones)
subcampo de acuse de recibo de transmisión [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; TAS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: subcampo de acuse de recibo de transmisión; TAS: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).