English (Forestry Operations)
roadside pile
DEF: A heap of cut tree stems as left by a forwarder along a forest road.
French (Exploitation forestière)
empilement en bordure de route [masculine noun]
DEF: Tas d’arbres coupés déposé par un porteur le long d’un chemin forestier.