English (Farm Equipment; Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
liquid manure tank [correct]; water manure tank
OBS: The liquid excrement from animals [is] collected from the gutters of barns into large tanks and hauled to the fields.
OBS: liquid manure tank: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Matériel agricole; Fumure et amélioration du sol)
tonne à lisier [correct, feminine noun]; citerne à purin [feminine noun]; tonne à purin [feminine noun]
OBS: purin : Fraction liquide qui s’écoule du fumier en tas, composé principalement des urines des animaux [...]
OBS: citerne à purin : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola; Abono y mejoramiento del suelo)
tanque de purín [correct, masculine noun]