English (Harvesting Techniques)
swath [correct]
DEF: A band of grass, corn or other crop cut by a mower or scythe, lying on the ground.
French (Techniques de récolte)
javelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tas de céréales coupées qu'on laisse sur le sol avant de les lier en gerbes.
CONT: Mettre du blé en javelles.