English (Hand Tools; Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
heel dolly [correct, officially approved]
OBS: heel dolly: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Outillage à main; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
tas talon [masculine noun, officially approved]; tas demi-lune [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tas talon; tas demi-lune : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).