English (Silviculture; Fire Prevention; Waste Management)
piling and burning [correct]
DEF: Piling slash after lopping and subsequently burning the individual piles.
French (Sylviculture; Prévention des incendies; Gestion des déchets)
empilement-brûlage des rémanents [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de mettre en tas les rémanents et de les brûler par la suite.