English (Transport of Wood; Forestry Operations)
bunch [noun]
DEF: A group of logs tied together for skidding.
French (Transport du bois; Exploitation forestière)
javelle [feminine noun]
DEF: Tas de billots attachés les uns avec les autres en vue du débusquage.