English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
shuttle box [correct]
DEF: A cell, single or multiple, placed at either end of the slay for reception of the shuttle(s) during beat-up and shedding.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
boîte à navette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cellule unique ou multiple placée à chaque bout du battant pour recevoir la(les) navette(s) pendant le tassage et la formation de la foule.