English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
bindery edge [correct]
CONT: Comb binding - Plastic comb binding inserted through holes punched in bindery edge of leaves.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
côté reliure [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le corps d’ouvrage est inséré dans le dispositif de taquage avec le dos vers le bas ce qui assure un tassage propre des feuilles côté reliure.