English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
bottom helical screw [officially approved]; quantity control screw roller A
OBS: bottom helical screw: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
vis de tassage inférieure [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (du tasseur amortisseur).
OBS: vis de tassage inférieure : Terme uniformisé par le comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.