English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
control screw [officially approved]; quantity control screw roller [officially approved]
OBS: control screw; quantity control screw: Terms officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
vis de tassage [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vis de tassage : Terme uniformisé par le comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.