English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
rocking lease motion [correct]
DEF: Device mounted in the weaving machine frame, alternately loading and loosening parts of the warp in coordinated manner with the beat-up.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
dispositif oscillant à baguettes d'envergure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif fixé sur le bâti de la machine à tisser qui tend et détend alternativement des parties de la chaîne de manière coordonnée avec le tassage de la duite.