English (Paleontology; Botany; Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
crateriform [correct]
DEF: Bowl-shaped.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
cratériforme [correct]
OBS: En forme de tasse hémisphérique.
Spanish (Paleontología; Botánica; Morfología y fisiología general; Biología vegetal)
crateriforme [correct]
DEF: Con forma de cráter.