English (Household Articles - Various)
gravy separator [correct]; fat separator [correct]
CONT: Sauté or fry in nonstick cookware, using stock, wine, cooking sprays, or a minimum of polyunsaturated oil. Remove fat from soups, sauces, and gravy using a fat separator (a small pitcher with a specially designed spout available at kitchen and discount stores). You can also refrigerate the food and scoop off the fat that rises to the top.
CONT: You will reduce its fat content by preventing the fat from the turkey soaking into the dressing. Use less butter or margarine when you're preparing the stuffing. Don't forget to skim the fat off of the gravy with a gravy separator or by refrigerating it.
French (Articles ménagers divers)
tasse pour dégraisser les sauces [correct, feminine noun]; tasse pour dégraisser [correct, feminine noun]; tasse à dégraisser [feminine noun]
CONT: Vous pouvez facilement dégraisser les sauces chaudes au moyen d’une tasse pour dégraisser les sauces que vous trouverez dans tout magasin d’articles ménagers : versez la sauce dans la tasse pour dégraisser les sauces; ensuite, au bout de quelques minutes versez la sauce séparée de la graisse.
OBS: Facilite l’opération «dégraissage» avec un minimum de manipulation.