English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
oshi-zushi [correct]; pressed sushi [correct]; oshizushi
DEF: A block-shaped piece [of sushi] formed using a wooden mold, called an oshibako.
OBS: The chef lines the bottom of the oshibako with the toppings, covered by sushi rice, and then presses the lid of the mold down to create a compact, rectilinear block.
French (Plats cuisinés)
oshi sushi [correct, masculine noun]; oshizushi [correct, masculine noun]; oshi [masculine noun]
CONT: De forme carrée ou rectangulaire, les oshis [...] ne sont pas roulés, mais plutôt construits en étages, en compressant du riz dans un moule de bois. Une fois le riz bien tassé, on ajoute un étage de poisson [...] On découpe ensuite le tout en carrés [...]