English (Military Equipment)
canteen carrier [correct]
CONT: The canteen carrier carries [the] plastic canteen and canteen cup.
French (Matériel militaire)
porte-gourde [masculine noun]
CONT: Le porte-gourde sert à transporter la gourde de plastique et la tasse.