English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment)
vacuum-filled pocket filler [correct]
OBS: There are two basic types of vacuum-filling systems. In one type the container is evacuated and the product flows through an orifice into the container .... In another form of vacuum-filling system, the product is filled into a rotating pocket that has been evacuated .... The pocket is mounted on a wheel that moves in a vertical plane. The vacuum holds the product in the pocket and discharges it to a container or funnel that moves below the wheel. The volume is adjusted by varying the telescoping pocket depth.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage)
doseur volumétrique à cavité sous vide [correct, masculine noun]; doseur à cavité sous vide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Doseur à cavité sous vide(...) Contrairement au [doseur à tasses](...), le remplissage de la tasse n’ est pas effectué par la simple gravité. Le produit est conduit dans la tasse par l'action du vide, ce qui assure un meilleur compactage et un dosage plus précis. Ce système permet de traiter à la fois des produits à écoulement facile et difficile.