English (Antique Ceramics (Museums and Heritage); Dishes)
trembleuse [correct]; trembleuse cup [correct]
DEF: An old cup that fits into an elevated trim in the center of the saucer.
French (Céramique ancienne (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Vaisselle)
trembleuse [correct, feminine noun]; tasse trembleuse [feminine noun]
DEF: Petite tasse retenue sur une soucoupe par un évidement.