English (Cooking and Gastronomy (General); Household Utensils and Appliances (General))
demitasse [correct]
DEF: The cup in which it is served coffee.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités); Équipement ménager (Généralités))
demi-tasse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tasse à café de petite taille.