English (Goldsmithing and Silversmithing; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Religion (General))
wine-taster [correct]
DEF: Small silver cup to drink wine from.
CONT: Wine-taster, La Rochelle, seventeenth century.
French (Orfèvrerie et argenterie; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Religion (Généralités))
tasse à goûter [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite tasse en argent destinée à boire le vin.