English (Glaciology)
ice content [correct]
CONT: The ice content of peat lands is among the highest of all terrain traversed by the Norman Wells oil pipeline and these areas are subject to considerable settlement when thawed ...
French (Glaciologie)
teneur en glace [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La teneur en glace des terres de tourbière est parmi les plus élevées de tous les terrains traversés par l'oléoduc Norman Wells et ces zones sont sujettes à un tassement important lorsque dégelées [...]