English (Foundation Engineering)
mudjacking [correct]; mud grouting
CONT: Mudjacking is advantageously used to lift and restore concrete slabs to their proper elevation after they have settled or have been depressed. ... The operation is relatively simple, consisting of drilling holes in the slab and the pumping in of a mud solution (which contains cement), under pressure, thereby raising the slab.
French (Technique des fondations)
injection de boue [feminine noun]
CONT: L'injection de boue est avantageusement utilisée pour relever jusqu'à leur niveau initial des dalles de béton, après tassement. L'opération est relativement simple et consiste à creuser des trous dans la dalle et à injecter sous pression une solution de boue contenant du ciment.