English (Fish)
bluefish [correct]; ancho [correct]
OBS: Pomatomus saltatrix (ancho) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Pomatomidae].
OBS: bluefish: common name also used to refer to the species Anoplopoma fimbria.
French (Poissons)
tassergal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; coupe-fil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tassergal : appellation commerciale française normalisée par l'Office québécois de la langue française et le Bureau de normalisation du Québec.