English (Genetics)
Hogness box [correct]
French (Génétique)
boîte Hogness [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; séquence Goldberg-Hogness [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; boîte Goldberg-Hogness [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; séquence Hogness [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nom donné à la boîte TATA chez les Eucaryotes. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR et reproduite avec son autorisation. ]
OBS: boîte Hogness; séquence Goldberg-Hogness; boîte Goldberg-Hogness; séquence Hogness : termes normalisés par l’AFNOR.