English (Martial Arts)
uke [correct]; person thrown [correct]; competitor thrown [correct]
CONT: ... uke refers to the person being thrown or on whom the technique is applied.
OBS: Specifically judo. Rules/refereeing.
French (Arts martiaux)
uke [correct, masculine noun]; attaqué [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sur le tatami le Uke est votre partenaire et son rôle est tout sauf passif.