English (Human Diseases; The Skin)
Mitsuda lepromin [correct]; integral lepromin [correct]
DEF: Suspension of killed M. leprae prepared from heavily infected human or armadillo tissue.
French (Maladies humaines; Appareil cutané)
lépromine de Mitsuda [correct, feminine noun]; lépromine ordinaire [correct, feminine noun]; lépromine de Mitsuda et Hayashi [correct, feminine noun]; lépromine intégrale [correct, feminine noun]; lépromine intégrale standard de type Mitsuda [correct, feminine noun]; lépromine de type Mitsuda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suspension de léprome, petit nodule cutané caractéristique de la lèpre, préparée à partir des tissus de tatou ou d’homme massivement infectés.