English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military); Naval Forces; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
naval gun run [correct]
CONT: ... the naval gun run. Regular Force and Reserve teams raced each other through a gruelling obstacle course assembling and taking apart an old wheeled naval gun, finally firing it with blank ammunition.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire); Forces navales; Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
course au canon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La course faisait partie du Tattoo des Forces canadiennes en 1985.