English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Electromagnetic Radiation; Optical Glass)
luminous transmittance [correct, standardized]
DEF: The ratio of the luminous flux transmitted by an ocular or filter to the incident luminous flux for a specified illuminant and photopic vision.
OBS: This is usually expressed as a percentage ...
OBS: tauv: In the symbol, "tau" must be replaced by the corresponding small, italicized Greek letter, and "v," which is defined as "the photometric quantity indicating that the radiant energy equivalent has been adjusted to take into account the human eye’s spectral sensitivity to visible radiation," must be written in subscript (tauv).
OBS: luminous transmittance; tauv: term, symbol and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Verres d'optique)
facteur de transmission dans le visible [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rapport flux lumineux transmis par un oculaire ou un filtre à la lumière incidente pour un illuminant spécifié et une vision photopique.
OBS: Il est habituellement exprimé en pourcentage [...]
OBS: tauv : Dans le symbole, «tau» doit être remplacé par la lettre minuscule grecque correspondante écrite en italique, et «v», qui signifie «la grandeur photométrique indiquant que l'énergie rayonnante équivalente a été réglée pour tenir compte de la sensibilité spectrale de l'œil au rayonnement visible», s’écrit en indice(tauv</sub>).
OBS: facteur de transmission dans le visible; tauv : terme, symbole et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Radiación electromagnética; Vidrios ópticos)
transmitancia luminosa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relación entre el flujo luminoso transmitido por el filtro y el flujo luminoso incidente.
OBS: Para el cálculo debe ser introducida la eficiencia luminosa.