English (Ship and Boat Parts)
boat cover [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux)
taud d'embarcation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; étui d'embarcation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: taud d’embarcation : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.