English (Urban Studies)
urban sustainability [correct]
CONT: Over three days ..., tens of thousands of people got on-line to discuss issues of urban sustainability. People from 191 countries ... shared their ideas for action to improve the lives of people living in slums, to improve the environment in cities, address issues of finance and security, governance, and the future of our cities.
French (Urbanisme)
durabilité urbaine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pendant trois jours [...], des milliers de gens ont discuté en ligne de durabilité urbaine. Provenant de 191 pays. les participants [...] ont échangé leurs vues et suggestions pour améliorer la qualité de vie des habitants des taudis, protéger l'environnement dans les villes, solutionner les problèmes de financement, de sécurité et de gouvernance, et assurer l'avenir des villes.