English (General Vocabulary)
uncontrolled settlement
OBS: Interregional Seminar on Improvement of Slums and Uncontrolled Settlements.
French (Vocabulaire général)
zone d'installation non réglementée [feminine noun]
OBS: Cycle d’études interrégional sur l'assainissement des taudis et sur les zones d’installation non réglementées.