English (Urban Housing)
improvement of slums; slum upgrading
CONT: Interregional Seminar on Improvement of Slums and Uncontrolled Settlements.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
assainissement des taudis [masculine noun]
CONT: Cycle d’études interrégional sur l'assainissement des taudis et sur les zones d’installation non réglementées.
Spanish (Viviendas (Urbanismo))
mejoramiento de zonas de tugurios [masculine noun]