English (Mammals)
Pacific coast mole [correct]; coast mole [correct]; Scapanus orarius [Latin]
OBS: A mammal of the family Talpidae.
French (Mammifères)
taupe du Pacifique [correct, feminine noun]; Scapanus orarius [Latin]
OBS: Taupe d’Amérique du Nord, de la famille des Talpidae et de l'ordre des insectivores.