English (Animal Behaviour; Mammals)
burrower [correct]
DEF: An animal that makes a hole underground and lives in it.
French (Comportement animal; Mammifères)
fouisseur [correct, masculine noun]; animal fouisseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Animal qui creuse la terre, comme la taupe, la courtilière, etc.