English (Cattle Raising)
yearling bull [correct]
CONT: Conditioning young bulls. Yearling bulls should be kept in moderate flesh, avoiding excessive or inadequate condition. Additionally, they should be kept in a pasture large enough to promote adequate exercise.
OBS: yearling bull: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Élevage des bovins)
taureau d'un an [masculine noun]
OBS: taureau d’un an : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.