English (Meats and Meat Industries)
bull meat [correct]
CONT: Bull meat possesses a flavor similar to the animal itself - strong. Using straight bull meat would be a problem, but its use in a blend for a processed-meat product would help increase the natural beefy flavor.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
viande de taureau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] viande de taureau est particulièrement savoureuse; cependant comme elle est fibreuse, elle a tendance à être dure.