English (Astrology)
earthy sign
OBS: the 12 signs fell into groups of three in accordance with the four elements - so that there are fiery, earthy, airy, and watery signs.
French (Astrologie)
signe de terre
OBS: signes de terre :Taureau, Vierge et Capricorne.