English (Astronomy)
T-association [correct]
OBS: We now distinguish between two kinds of associations: those containing O and B stars are called "O-associations"; the others contain T Tauri stars and are called "T-associations".
French (Astronomie)
association T
OBS: Il existe deux types d’associations [stellaires]. Le premier [est] celui des "associations O"(...) Les associations du deuxième type sont composées d’étoiles T Taureau, d’où leur nom d’"associations T".