English (Animal Reproduction; Animal Science)
clean-up bull [correct]
DEF: A bull used to ensure that all cows in the herd have been bred and impregnated.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Zootechnie)
taureau de rattrapage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Taureau utilisé pour courir les vaches déjà servies par insémination artificielle afin de s’assurer que toutes sont fécondées