English (Farm Animals)
bull [correct, standardized]
DEF: The adult male of the species Bos taurus.
OBS: bull: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Animaux de ferme)
taureau [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mammifère (ruminants), bovidé domestique, mâle de la vache.
OBS: taureau : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d’inventaire national.
Spanish (Animales de granja)
toro [correct, masculine noun]