English (Marketing)
multibrand strategy [correct]
CONT: In January 1999, Kirin made a new entry into the light beer category with the debut of Lager Special Light. This product uses Kirin's proprietary brewing process that cuts unfermented carbohydrates in half without reducing the alcohol content while maintaining unparalleled taste. The introduction of Lager Special Light as a line extension of Kirin Lager represents another step in the implementation of Kirin's multibrand strategy.
French (Commercialisation)
stratégie multimarque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le domaine des pneumatiques agricoles, le Groupe [Michelin] a continué à développer son activité, principalement en Europe et en Amérique du Nord. Le déploiement de la stratégie multimarque, qui s’articule autour des marques Michelin, BFGoodrich, Kléber, Stomil-Olsztyn et Taurus, a contribué à cette évolution favorable.