English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
power-adjustable brake and accelerator pedals [correct]
OBS: The Taurus was the first passenger car to offer power-adjustable brake and accelerator pedals, a feature now spreading through the industry.
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
pédalier à réglage électrique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La Taurus fut la première voiture à offrir un pédalier à réglage électrique, un dispositif essentiel à la sécurité, dont s’équipe progressivement la concurrence.