English (Endocrine System and Metabolism; Blood)
blood glucose level [correct, noun]; blood sugar level [correct, noun]; glycemia [correct, noun]
DEF: The concentration of glucose in the blood.
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique; Sang)
glycémie [correct, feminine noun]; taux de glycémie [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Concentration de glucose dans le sang.
OBS: taux de glycémie : En raison de sa nature pléonastique, cette désignation est à éviter.
Spanish (Sistemas endocrino y metabólico; Sangre)
glicemia [feminine noun]
DEF: Presencia de azúcar en la sangre.