English (Data Banks and Databases; Epidemiology)
epidemiological database [correct]
CONT: Epidemiological databases are systematic collections of health-related data, often stored electronically, that are used for research and public health practice. These databases can include surveillance data, clinical data, demographic data, and information from health surveys.
French (Banques et bases de données; Épidémiologie)
base de données épidémiologiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En outre, la comparaison des taux d’attaque de Salmonella chez les enfants de moins de cinq ans et dans le reste de la population dans la base de données épidémiologiques n’ a pas révélé une tendance générale de risque accru pour cette population.