English (Epidemiology; Collaboration with Health Canada)
attributable risk [correct, noun]; AR [correct, noun]
CONT: Attributable risk (AR) is a measure of the proportion of the disease occurrence that can be attributed to a certain exposure.
French (Épidémiologie; Collaboration avec Santé Canada)
risque attribuable [correct, masculine noun]; RA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] proportion de cas effectivement attribuables à un facteur de risque.
OBS: Il se mesure par la différence des taux d’incidence entre les exposés et les non exposés.
Spanish (Epidemiología; Colaboración con el Ministerio de Salud de Canadá)
riesgo atribuible [correct, masculine noun]