English (Medication)
dextrothyroxine [correct]
CONT: Dextrothyroxine reduces serum cholesterol levels in hyperlipidemic patients. Beta lipoprotein and triglyceride fractions may also be reduced from previously elevated levels.
French (Médicaments)
dextrothyroxine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La dextrothyroxine abaisse les taux sériques de cholestérol chez les hyperlipidémiques. Les taux de lipoprotéines et de triglycéride peuvent eux aussi être abaissés lorsqu'ils sont élevés.