English (Continuing Education)
female student drop-out rate [correct]
CONT: Equal rights with men and boys in the field of education, including measures to reduce female student drop-out rates.
French (Éducation permanente)
taux d'abandon féminin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des droits égaux à ceux des hommes et des garçons en matière d’éducation, y compris des mesures pour réduire les taux d’abandon féminins.