English (Real Estate)
absorption [correct]
CONT: New buildings are being announced and absorption levels are keeping pace with 1988 levels.
OBS: Absorption rate: an estimate of the rate at which a particular classification of space - such as new office space, new housing, or new condominium units - will be sold or occupied each year (The Language of Real Estate, 1982, p. 3).
French (Immobilier)
occupation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Proposition d’après "absorption rate" :taux d’occupation.