English (Banking)
stamping fee [correct]
CONT: A banker's acceptance is merely a company note stamp (guaranteed by a bank). Smaller banks usually charge lower stamping fees ...
French (Banque)
commission d'acceptation [correct, feminine noun]; commission de signature [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En matière d’acceptations de banque, le bénéficiaire du crédit doit rémunérer le banquier accepteur et supporter des agios d’escompte. Le banquier accepteur perçoit une commission d’acceptation appelée souvent commission de signature dont le taux est fonction du montant du crédit et de sa durée.