English (Management Operations (General))
licenced personnel [correct]
CONT: it may establish a goal to stabilize the rate of accidents in the face of greatly increased numbers of aircraft and licenced personnel ....
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
personnes brevetées [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: L'objectif visé peut être de stabiliser le taux d’accidents alors que le nombre de personnes brevetées et d’appareils autorisés augmente [...]