English (Air Transport)
fatality rate [correct, officially approved]
OBS: fatality rate: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
taux d'accidents mortels [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: taux d’accidents mortels : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
índice de accidentes mortales [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: índice de accidentes mortales : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).