English (Government Accounting)
Canadian Ownership Account [correct]
DEF: An account credited with amounts received from the Canadian ownership special charge levied to increase the public ownership of the oil and gas industry in Canada.
French (Comptabilité publique)
Compte de canadianisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compte au crédit duquel sont portées les sommes perçues dans le cadre d’une taxe spéciale relative à l'accroissement du taux de propriété au sein de l'industrie gazière et pétrolière au Canada.