English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Investment)
cash reinvestment ratio [correct]
CONT: He or she can find the ratio of cash reinvestment by dividing cash used (increase in gross plant and equipment plus increase in net working capital) by cash generated (after tax income plus depreciation).
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Investissements et placements)
taux de réinvestissement des liquidités
CONT: Il peut calculer le taux de réinvestissement des liquidités en divisant les montants utilisés(accroissement brut des investissements en usines et équipements plus augmentation nette du capital d’exploitation).