English (Employment Benefits)
pension accrual rate [correct]; benefit accrual rate [correct]; accrual rate [correct]; rate of accumulation
DEF: [The] rate at which benefits accrue.
CONT: The deemed pension is based on the benefit accrual rate in the pension plan formula and current earnings. It is the same whether the pensions are based on earnings averaged over three years, ten years, or, with some exceptions, the entire working career.
French (Avantages sociaux)
taux d'accumulation des prestations de pensions [correct, masculine noun]; taux d'accumulation des prestations de retraite [correct, masculine noun]; taux d'accumulation des prestations [correct, masculine noun]; taux d'accumulation [correct, masculine noun]; taux de constitution [masculine noun]
CONT: La rente réputée constituée est fonction du taux d’accumulation des prestations prévu dans le règlement du régime et du revenu ouvrant droit à pension. La rente reste la même qu'elle soit fonction de la moyenne du revenu établie sur trois ans, sur dix ans ou, sauf dans certains cas, sur toute la carrière.
Spanish (Beneficios sociales)
tasa de acumulación [feminine noun]