English (Finance; Foreign Trade)
interest rate fluctuation [correct]
CONT: The forfaiting eliminates the risk of interest rate fluctuations, exchange rate fluctuations, transfer problems, and political developments, like war or revolution in the buyer's country.
French (Finances; Commerce extérieur)
fluctuation des taux d'intérêt [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le forfaitage élimine les risques de fluctuation des taux d’intérêt et de variation du taux de change, les risques de non-transfert et les risques politiques attribuables, par exemple, à une guerre ou à une révolution dans le pays de l'acheteur.
Spanish (Finanzas; Comercio exterior)
fluctuación de las tasas de interés [correct, feminine noun]; fluctuación de los tipos de interés [correct, feminine noun]