English (Labour and Employment)
age effect [correct]
OBS: As individuals get older, their labour force participation rate changes.
French (Travail et emploi)
effet de l'âge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le taux d’activité sur le marché du travail change au fur et à mesure que les personnes vieillissent.