English (Information Processing (Informatics))
activity ratio [correct, standardized]; file activity ratio [correct, standardized]; file activity [correct]
DEF: A measure of the proportion of the records in a file that are processed during one run.
OBS: activity ratio; file activity ratio: terms standardized by CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
taux d'activité d'un fichier [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; taux de mouvement d'un fichier [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; taux d'utilisation d'un fichier [correct, masculine noun]; taux d'activité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pourcentage des enregistrements d’un fichier qui sont traités en un passage machine.
OBS: taux d’activité d’un fichier; taux de mouvement d’un fichier : termes normalisés par la CSA.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
tasa de actividad [correct, feminine noun]; promedio de actividad de un archivo [masculine noun]; promedio de actividad de un fichero [masculine noun]; actividad de archivo [feminine noun]; actividad de fichero [feminine noun]
DEF: Cálculo de la tasa perteneciente al [...] número de registros modificados o en los que se han efectuado transacciones durante una pasada de actualización o durante un período dado, y el número total de registros o elementos contenidos dentro de dicho archivo.