English (Taxation; Education)
student income [correct]
CONT: Students will be required to contribute a flat amount each year towards the costs of their education, and financial assets and student income will no longer be considered.
French (Fiscalité; Pédagogie)
revenu des étudiants [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le budget de 2016 propose d’instaurer une contribution à taux fixe de l'étudiant […] dans le but de remplacer le régime actuel fondé sur l'évaluation du revenu et des actifs financiers des étudiants.