English (Foreign Trade)
columns of the loose-leaf schedule
OBS: Tariff concessions offered by each WTO [World Trade Organization] Member are reported in the loose-leaf schedule in columns 3 to 8. The level or rate of a concession is reported in column 3. The WTO legal instrument containing the present concession is reported in column 4. INRs on the current bound rate are reported in column 5. The WTO legal instrument containing the first concession offered on the tariff item is reported in column 6 and historical INRs are reported in column 7. Other duties and charges (ODCs), if not notified in a headnote, are indicated in column 8.
French (Commerce extérieur)
colonnes de la liste sur feuillets mobiles [feminine noun]
OBS: Les concessions tarifaires offertes par chaque Membre de l'OMC [Organisation mondiale du commerce] sont récapitulées dans les colonnes 3 à 8 des listes sur feuillets mobiles. Le niveau ou taux d’une concession est indiqué à la colonne 3, l'instrument juridique de l'OMC qui contient la concession actuelle à la colonne 4, les DNP sur le taux consolidé actuel à la colonne 5, l'instrument juridique de l'OMC contenant la première concession offerte pour la position tarifaire concernée à la colonne 6 et les DNP historiques à la colonne 7. Les autres droits et impositions qui n’ ont pas été notifiés dans une note liminaire sont indiqués à la colonne 8.
OBS: Source(s) : Guide de l’utilisateur de la base de données intégrées de l’OMC - Glossaire (IDB/URM/2).