English (Municipal Law; Bankruptcy; Property Law (common law))
portioned value [correct]
CONT: Property tax by-law ... after adopting its operating budget for the year, a council must by by-law ... b) impose taxes (i) in accordance with the tax rate or rates set under clause (a) on the portioned value of each assessable property in the municipality that is liable under The Municipal Assessment Act to that tax ...
French (Droit municipal; Faillites; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
valeur fractionnée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Règlement d’imposition sur les biens [...] le conseil doit, par règlement, après l'adoption de son budget de fonctionnement pour l'année :[...] b) imposer des taxes :(i) en conformité avec le ou les taux d’imposition mentionnés à l'alinéa a), sur la valeur fractionnée de chaque bien imposable situé dans la municipalité et assujetti aux taxes [...]