English (Dietetics; Social Problems)
malnutrition rate [correct]; rate of malnutrition [correct]
CONT: In a country with high levels of food insecurity and where children suffer one of the highest rates of malnutrition in the world, adoption of a food security policy should be a priority of the state.
French (Diététique; Problèmes sociaux)
taux de malnutrition [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans un pays où l'insécurité alimentaire est élevée et où les enfants affichent un des plus hauts taux de malnutrition au monde, l'adoption d’une politique de sécurité alimentaire devrait constituer une priorité pour l'État.