English (Animal Behaviour)
fostering [correct]
CONT: Fostering includes the placing of eggs or young under or with wild or captive adults of the same species.
French (Comportement animal)
adoption simple [correct, feminine noun]; adoption intraspécifique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le terme adoption intraspécifique s’entend des œufs ou des jeunes confiés à des adultes sauvages ou captifs de la même espèce. On peut ainsi améliorer considérablement la production d’une population passablement décimée et ayant un faible taux de reproduction.
Spanish (Comportamiento animal)
adopción [correct, feminine noun]