English (Employment Benefits; Special-Language Phraseology)
benefit level [correct]; level of benefits [correct]
CONT: Private and public sector plans differ in a number of ... areas such as funding agency, benefit levels, employee contribution rates, retirement ages and post-retirement indexing.
French (Avantages sociaux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
niveau des prestations [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les régimes des secteurs public et privé se distinguent [notamment par] les gestionnaires de caisse de retraite, le niveau des prestations, le taux de cotisations des salariés, l'âge de la retraite et l'indexation après la retraite.