English (Agriculture - General; Economic Planning)
agricultural growth rate [correct]
CONT: Over the past decade, Nepal has undertaken three parallel processes to increase economic and agricultural growth rates, namely, an economic reform program, the Agricultural Perspective Plan (APP) and the Ninth and Tenth Five-Year Plans.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Planification économique)
taux de croissance agricole [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au cours de la dernière décennie, le Népal a lancé parallèlement trois initiatives pour accroître les taux de croissance économique et agricole, à savoir un programme de réforme économique, le Plan de perspective agricole(APP) ainsi que les neuvième et dixième plans quinquennaux.