English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
sensitive to
CONT: The proposed benefit schedule remains sensitive to varying labour market conditions across Canada and the need to provide for additional weeks of assistance in areas of high unemployment.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
sensible à
CONT: Le barème proposé demeurera sensible aux conditions variables sur le marché du travail dans l'ensemble du Canada et tiendra compte de la nécessité d’accorder des semaines d’aide supplémentaires dans les régions où le taux de chômage est élevé.