English (Finance)
default value [correct]
DEF: The value that will be input automatically into a field when looking up a table (e.g. depreciation rates are listed by class of asset), and where no such value has been initially entered.
French (Finances)
valeur implicite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur inscrite automatiquement dans une zone d’un tableau(par exemple, liste des taux d’amortissement des diverses catégories d’éléments d’actif) quand aucune valeur n’ a été inscrite à l'origine.