English (Taxation)
after-tax cost [correct]
CONT: An important factor that affects the after-tax cost of these patents or licences is the rate at which they are depreciated for tax purposes.
French (Fiscalité)
coût après impôt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un important facteur qui influe sur le coût après impôt de ces brevets ou licences est leur taux d’amortissement fiscal.