English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
exchange market inefficiency [correct]
CONT: Doubts about the efficiency of exchange markets have also been expressed in most case studies of exchange rate developments - at least to the extent that bandwagon effects can be regarded as a sign of exchange market inefficiency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
inefficience des marchés des changes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des doutes sur l'efficience des marchés des changes ont également été exprimés dans la plupart des études de cas sur les évolutions des taux de change(au moins dans la mesure où les effets d’amplification peuvent être considérés comme un signe d’inefficience des marchés des changes).