English (Economic Fluctuations)
annual rate of change [correct]; yearly rate of change [correct]
PHR: Annual rate of change in the consumer price index, in money supply, in gross domestic product.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
taux de variation annuel [correct, masculine noun]; taux annuel de variation [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Taux de variation annuel de l'indice des prix à la consommation, du produit intérieur brut.