English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
annual rate of return [correct]
CONT: ... annual rate of return of 3.65 per cent.
OBS: Canadian Federal Budget 1999. 1999 New Release, Rates Announced for Canada Savings Bond Series 58 and Canada Premium Bond Series 7.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
taux de rendement annuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] selon un taux de rendement annuel de 3, 65 %.
OBS: Source : Annonce des taux d’intérêt sur l’émission 58 des Obligations d’épargne du Canada et l’émission 7 des Obligations à prime du Canada.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.