English (Collaboration with the FAO; Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
annual survival rate [correct]
DEF: The rate of survivals of a cohort during one year, relative to the initial number.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
taux annuel de survie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Taux annuel moyen de survie des individus d’une cohorte pendant un an et par rapport à l'effectif initial.