English (Stock Exchange; Laws of the Market (Economy))
market conditions [correct, plural]
CONT: ... annual rate of return of 3.65 per cent [which] will be increased if market conditions warrant ...
French (Bourse; Lois du marché (Économie))
conjoncture [correct, feminine noun]; conjoncture du marché [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] selon un taux de rendement annuel de 3, 65 % [qui] sera majoré si la conjoncture le justifie.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Leyes del mercado (Economía))
coyuntura [feminine noun]