English (Finance)
net cheque [correct]
CONT: For employees paid at an annual or hourly rate, the official pay period is fourteen (14) calendar days commencing on Thursday and ending Wednesday, with a net cheque issued at the end of each pay period.
French (Finances)
chèque net [correct, feminine noun]; chèque d'un montant net [masculine noun]
CONT: La période de paye officielle des employés qui sont payés suivant un taux annuel ou horaire est de quatorze jours civil, commençant le jeudi et se terminant le mercredi, et comprend un chèque net émis à la fin de chaque période de paye.