English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
apparent rate of exchange
OBS: apparent rate of exchange: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
taux de change apparent [masculine noun]
OBS: taux de change apparent : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.