English (Social Services and Social Work)
reinstitutionalization [correct]
OBS: Rice and Semmelroth (1968) observe that foster parents who avoided the use of community resources had a much higher incidence of reinstitutionalization among their foster children.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
replacement en établissement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rice et Semmelroth(1968) indiquent un taux plus élevé de replacement en établissement des enfants dans les familles d’accueil qui n’ ont pas fait appel aux ressources communautaires.