English (Federal Administration)
selection-criteria standard [correct]
CONT: In choosing the mode and class of transportation and accommodation which are most economical and practical, the employer shall apply the criteria, standards and rates contained in this policy. The selection-criteria standards are shown for each mode of transportation and for accommodation ...
French (Administration fédérale)
norme relative aux critères de sélection [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'il s’agit de choisir le moyen et la classe de transport les plus économiques et les plus pratiques, l'employeur doit mettre en application les critères, les normes et les taux que renferme la présente politique. On présente les normes relatives aux critères de sélection pour chaque moyen de transport et chaque type de logement [...]