English (Banking; Loans)
current debit [correct, standardized]
DEF: The current debit interest rate and date from which effective.
OBS: current debit: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Prêts et emprunts)
débit en cours [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Taux d’intérêt du débit en cours et date à partir de laquelle il s’applique.
OBS: débit en cours : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.