English (Loans; Translation (General))
draw-down of lending commitment
CONT: Changes in the size of an exposure arising solely from changes in exchange rates would not require notification(. Similarly, draw-downs of lending commitments do not need to be reported because the original commitment would have already been reported under the 50 per cent of capital rule. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Prêts et emprunts; Traduction (Généralités))
portion utilisée d'une marge de crédit [feminine noun]
CONT: Cette exigence ne s’applique pas lorsque le dépassement résulte d’une fluctuation des taux de change. De même, le surintendant n’ exige pas la divulgation de la portion utilisée d’une marge de crédit vu que le montant total de l'engagement et de l'encours des tranches versées a déjà été déclaré en vertu de la règle sur les 50 p. 100 des fonds propres. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].