English (Transport of Goods; Pricing (Air Transport))
contract rate [correct]
DEF: The rate to be charged for the transportation of goods shipped by a shipper who has entered into a patronage contract.
OBS: R.S.C. 1985, c. S-10, s. 5(2).
French (Transport de marchandises; Tarification (Transport aérien))
taux contractuel [correct, masculine noun]; taux de fret contractuel [masculine noun]
DEF: Taux de fret appliqué au transport de marchandises dont l'expéditeur a conclu un contrat d’exclusivité.
OBS: L.R.C. (1985), ch. S-10, art. 5(2).