English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
hard convertibility [correct]
CONT: Hard convertibility entails the right to freely exchange currencies at a given exchange rate. By definition, ... hard convertibility [applies] to fixed exchange rate regimes.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
convertibilité rigide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La convertibilité [...] s’entend du droit de procéder librement à [...] [des] opérations [de change] à un taux de change donné. Par définition, la convertibilité rigide [s’applique] aux taux fixes.