English (Taxation)
income tax bracket [correct]; tax bracket [correct]; tax band [correct, Europe]
DEF: The range or slice of taxable income subject to a particular rate of income tax in a graduated taxation system.
French (Fiscalité)
tranche d'imposition [correct, feminine noun]; fourchette d'imposition [correct, feminine noun]; palier d'imposition [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fraction de revenu imposable comprise entre une limite inférieure et une limite supérieure définies par la loi et à laquelle s’applique un taux d’imposition pour le calcul de l'impôt sur le revenu.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
categoría fiscal [correct, feminine noun]; tramo de ingresos [correct, masculine noun]; tramo de renta [correct, masculine noun]; tramo fiscal [correct, masculine noun]; tramo del impuesto [masculine noun]; escalón impositivo [masculine noun]; grupo de renta [masculine noun]; grupo de ingreso [masculine noun]
DEF: Porción de la base imponible que permite calcular la cuota impositiva de un contribuyente.