English (Engineering)
high-technology service; high-tech service
CONT: The Plan reduces corporate tax rates to 21 per cent from 28 per cent for businesses in the highest taxed sectors, such as high-technology services, to make these businesses more internationally competitive.
French (Ingénierie)
service de haute technologie [masculine noun]
CONT: Le Plan ramène de 28 % à 21 % le taux d’impôt des sociétés appliqué aux entreprises des secteurs les plus fortement imposés, comme celui des services de haute technologie, de sorte que ces entreprises puissent mieux soutenir la concurrence internationale.