English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
flowing agent [correct]; flow agent [correct]
CONT: Canola meal ... It may contain an approved mould inhibitor at the approved rate and/or an anti-caking or flow agent, in an amount not to exceed 0.5 percent by weight. The name of any mould inhibitor, anti-caking or flow agent shall be shown on the label.
CONT: Sodium aluminosilicate (IFN 8-08-101) shall be labelled with one or both of the following statements: “This product is for use as a flowing agent or anticaking agent in an amount not to exceed two percent of the finished feed."
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
agent fluidifiant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tourteau de canola [...] Il peut contenir un inhibiteur de moisissures approuvé selon le taux d’inclusion approuvé et/ou un agent fluidifiant ou antiagglomérant approuvé en quantité ne devant pas dépasser 0, 5 pour cent du poids. Le nom de tout inhibiteur de moisissures, agent fluidifiant ou antiagglomérant employé doit figurer sur l'étiquette.
CONT: Aluminosilicate de sodium (NIA 8-08-101) — L’étiquette doit porter l’une ou l’autre des mentions suivantes, ou les deux : «Ce produit est destiné à être utilisé comme agent fluidifiant ou antiagglomérant, en quantité ne devant pas dépasser deux pour cent de l’aliment fini.»